Johnny Banks Tennis Picks
Date | Match Up | Rating | Score | Result | Profit | Lead Time | Analysis |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
07-10-23 | Carlos Alcaraz -235 v. Matteo Berrettini | Top | 3-1 | Win | 100 | 26 h 15 m | Show |
07-07-23 | Marie Bouzkova v. Caroline Garcia UNDER 23 | Top | 2-1 | Loss | -115 | 2 h 53 m | Show |
07-06-23 | N Podoroska v. Victoria Azarenka UNDER 20 | Top | 0-2 | Win | 100 | 21 h 20 m | Show |
06-22-23 | Catherine Mcnally v. Anastasia Potapova UNDER 21.5 | Top | 1-2 | Loss | -110 | 1 h 4 m | Show |
06-13-23 | Alexander Bublik v. D Goffin +105 | Top | 2-0 | Loss | -100 | 19 h 24 m | Show |
05-30-23 | Clara Burel v. Sara Sorribes Tormo UNDER 20.5 | Top | 0-2 | Loss | -109 | 21 h 26 m | Show |
03-30-23 | E Rybakina v. Jessica Pegula UNDER 22 | Top | 2-0 | Loss | -110 | 10 h 8 m | Show |
03-25-23 | Petra Martic v. Elise Mertens UNDER 22 | Top | 0-2 | Win | 100 | 11 h 51 m | Show |
03-23-23 | E Rybakina v. A Kalinskaya UNDER 20.5 | Top | 2-1 | Loss | -125 | 13 h 38 m | Show |
03-21-23 | Bernarda Pera v. Evgeniya Rodina UNDER 19.5 | Top | 0-2 | Win | 100 | 6 h 3 m | Show |
03-21-23 | K Sebov +215 v. Linda Fruhvirtova | Top | 2-1 | Win | 215 | 5 h 33 m | Show |
03-18-23 | Danill Medvedev v. Frances Tiafoe UNDER 22 | Top | 2-0 | Loss | -120 | 28 h 44 m | Show |
02-22-23 | M Ymer v. R Albot UNDER 21 | Top | 2-0 | Loss | -110 | 69 h 42 m | Show |
02-14-23 | Dusan Lajovic v. Sebastian Baez UNDER 21.5 | Top | 2-1 | Loss | -105 | 6 h 13 m | Show |
02-08-23 | Mackenzie McDonald v. Frances Tiafoe -189 | Top | 0-2 | Win | 100 | 12 h 18 m | Show |
02-02-23 | Caroline Garcia v. Alison Van Uytvanck UNDER 21.5 | Top | 2-1 | Win | 100 | 5 h 40 m | Show |
01-02-23 | Jannik Sinner v. Kyle Edmund UNDER 20.5 | Top | 2-0 | Win | 100 | 36 h 48 m | Show |
09-02-22 | Ajla Tomljanovic +2.5 v. Serena Williams | Top | 2-1 | Win | 100 | 10 h 34 m | Show |
08-29-22 | Danka Kovinic +5 v. Serena Williams | Top | 0-2 | Loss | -110 | 10 h 27 m | Show |
07-26-22 | X Wang v. Anastasia Potapova UNDER 20.5 | Top | 0-2 | Win | 100 | 45 h 12 m | Show |
07-12-22 | Nuria Parrizas Diaz v. Petra Martic UNDER 20.5 | Top | 0-2 | Win | 100 | 18 h 23 m | Show |
05-31-22 | Cori Gauff v. Sloane Stephens +175 | Top | 2-0 | Loss | -100 | 21 h 18 m | Show |
05-24-22 | Panna Udvardy v. Fernanda Contreras Gomez UNDER 20.5 | Top | 0-2 | Loss | -115 | 3 h 10 m | Show |
05-24-22 | Oksana Selekhmeteva v. Kaja Juvan UNDER 19.5 | Top | 0-2 | Loss | -100 | 26 h 51 m | Show |
04-30-22 | Marie Bouzkova -120 v. Dayana Yastremska | Top | 2-1 | Win | 100 | 20 h 41 m | Show |
02-27-22 | Sloane Stephens v. Marie Bouzkova UNDER 21.5 | Top | 2-1 | Loss | -120 | 9 h 27 m | Show |
02-18-22 | J Millman v. Grigor Dimitrov UNDER 22.5 | Top | 2-0 | Win | 100 | 11 h 60 m | Show |
02-18-22 | J Millman v. Grigor Dimitrov -209 | Top | 2-0 | Loss | -209 | 11 h 59 m | Show |
02-18-22 | Pablo Andujar v. Diego Scwartzman UNDER 20.5 | Top | 1-2 | Loss | -115 | 6 h 59 m | Show |
02-12-22 | Casper Ruud v. Federico Delbonis UNDER 20.5 | Top | 2-0 | Win | 100 | 4 h 33 m | Show |
02-11-22 | Fernando Verdasco v. Lorenzo Sonego UNDER 21.5 | Top | 0-2 | Loss | -107 | 5 h 12 m | Show |
02-09-22 | Taylor Fritz v. Jack Sock UNDER 23 | Top | 2-0 | Win | 100 | 11 h 7 m | Show |
01-24-22 | B Krejcikova v. Madison Keys +107 | Top | 0-2 | Win | 107 | 33 h 27 m | Show |
01-21-22 | Marketa Vondrousova v. Aryna Sabalenka UNDER 21.5 | Top | 1-2 | Loss | -112 | 33 h 18 m | Show |
01-12-22 | B Krejcikova v. Caroline Garcia UNDER 20 | Top | 2-0 | Win | 100 | 9 h 8 m | Show |
01-11-22 | Jessica Pegula v. Caroline Garcia UNDER 19.5 | Top | 0-2 | Loss | -100 | 38 h 39 m | Show |
01-09-22 | Rafael Nadal v. Mazime Cressy UNDER 21.5 | Top | 2-0 | Loss | -100 | 17 h 53 m | Show |
01-08-22 | Rafael Nadal v. Emil Ruusuvuori UNDER 20.5 | Top | 2-0 | Loss | -103 | 18 h 43 m | Show |
01-04-22 | Thiago Monteiro v. Marin Cilic UNDER 22.5 | Top | 0-2 | Loss | -109 | 12 h 56 m | Show |
11-17-21 | Novak Djokovic v. Andrey Rublev UNDER 21.5 | Top | 2-0 | Win | 100 | 22 h 60 m | Show |
11-08-21 | Alize Cornet v. Julia Grabher UNDER 18.5 | Top | 2-0 | Loss | -110 | 27 h 52 m | Show |
11-07-21 | Novak Djokovic +113 v. Danill Medvedev | Top | 2-1 | Win | 113 | 2 h 51 m | Show |
10-30-21 | Simona Halep v. M Kostyuk UNDER 20 | Top | 2-0 | Win | 100 | 10 h 18 m | Show |
10-21-21 | Brandon Nakashima v. Henri Laaksonen UNDER 22 | Top | 2-1 | Loss | -101 | 2 h 15 m | Show |
10-12-21 | Ons Jabeur v. A Kalinskaya UNDER 19 | Top | 2-0 | Win | 100 | 9 h 9 m | Show |
09-22-21 | Anna Blinkova v. Jelena Ostapenko UNDER 19.5 | Top | 0-2 | Win | 100 | 17 h 25 m | Show |
09-11-21 | Emma Raducanu -165 v. L Fernandez | Top | 2-0 | Win | 100 | 28 h 57 m | Show |
09-09-21 | L Fernandez v. Aryna Sabalenka UNDER 21 | Top | 2-1 | Loss | -105 | 21 h 2 m | Show |
09-07-21 | Felix Auger-Aliassime v. Carlos Alcaraz +1.5 | Top | 2-0 | Loss | -120 | 8 h 48 m | Show |
08-27-21 | Sara Sorribes Tormo v. Anett Kontaveit UNDER 20.5 | Top | 0-2 | Win | 104 | 8 h 32 m | Show |
08-26-21 | M Ymer v. Frances Tiafoe UNDER 22.5 | Top | 2-1 | Loss | -116 | 6 h 34 m | Show |
08-25-21 | Frances Tiafoe v. Thiago Monteiro UNDER 21.5 | Top | 2-0 | Loss | -109 | 7 h 53 m | Show |
08-22-21 | Arthur Rinderknech v. Gilles Simon UNDER 22 | Top | 0-2 | Win | 100 | 13 h 56 m | Show |
08-22-21 | Marcos Giron v. Facundo Bagnis UNDER 21.5 | Top | 2-0 | Loss | -109 | 11 h 11 m | Show |
08-20-21 | Casper Ruud v. Alexander Zverev UNDER 22.5 | Top | 0-2 | Win | 100 | 7 h 58 m | Show |
08-18-21 | Sebastian Korda v. Stefano Tsitsipas UNDER 21.5 | Top | 0-2 | Loss | -100 | 10 h 58 m | Show |
08-18-21 | Lloyd Harris v. Alexander Zverev UNDER 21.5 | Top | 0-2 | Win | 103 | 33 h 34 m | Show |
08-16-21 | Maria Sakkari v. Angelique Kerber UNDER 20.5 | Top | 0-2 | Win | 100 | 10 h 8 m | Show |
08-15-21 | D Goffin v. G Pella UNDER 21.5 | Top | 0-2 | Win | 100 | 9 h 40 m | Show |
08-14-21 | Danill Medvedev v. John Isner UNDER 23.5 | Top | 2-0 | Win | 100 | 9 h 26 m | Show |
08-09-21 | R Marino v. Madison Keys UNDER 19.5 | Top | 2-0 | Win | 100 | 10 h 18 m | Show |
08-09-21 | Ons Jabeur v. Clara Burel UNDER 20 | Top | 2-0 | Win | 100 | 7 h 54 m | Show |
08-06-21 | Mackenzie McDonald v. Denis Kudla UNDER 22 | Top | 2-0 | Win | 103 | 11 h 37 m | Show |
08-05-21 | Rafael Nadal v. Lloyd Harris UNDER 21.5 | Top | 1-2 | Loss | -115 | 8 h 47 m | Show |
08-03-21 | Mackenzie McDonald v. Nick Kyrgios UNDER 23 | Top | 2-0 | Win | 100 | 7 h 14 m | Show |
08-02-21 | Egor Gerasimov v. Ilya Ivashka UNDER 22.5 | Top | 0-2 | Win | 100 | 19 h 27 m | Show |
08-01-21 | Brandon Nakashima +117 v. John Isner | Top | 0-2 | Loss | -100 | 8 h 48 m | Show |
07-31-21 | Brandon Nakashima v. Emil Ruusuvuori OVER 22.5 | Top | 2-1 | Win | 100 | 4 h 15 m | Show |
07-30-21 | Cameron Norrie v. Emil Ruusuvuori UNDER 21.5 | Top | 0-2 | Loss | -112 | 4 h 21 m | Show |
07-29-21 | John Isner v. Jack Sock UNDER 25.5 | Top | 2-0 | Win | 100 | 8 h 15 m | Show |
07-28-21 | Milos Raonic -140 v. Brandon Nakashima | Top | 1-2 | Loss | -140 | 9 h 5 m | Show |
07-28-21 | Taylor Fritz v. Steve Johnson UNDER 23 | Top | 2-1 | Loss | -100 | 4 h 35 m | Show |
07-25-21 | L Siegemund v. Elina Svitolina UNDER 19.5 | Top | 1-2 | Loss | -100 | 26 h 51 m | Show |
07-22-21 | Jordan Thompson v. Brandon Nakashima UNDER 22.5 | Top | 1-2 | Loss | -103 | 14 h 6 m | Show |
07-21-21 | Taylor Fritz v. Illya Marchenko UNDER 21.5 | Top | 2-1 | Loss | -102 | 12 h 2 m | Show |
07-19-21 | Brandon Nakashima v. JJ Wolf UNDER 20.5 | Top | 2-1 | Loss | -114 | 5 h 3 m | Show |
07-17-21 | Jenson Brooksby v. Jordan Thompson OVER 22.5 | Top | 2-0 | Loss | -117 | 9 h 7 m | Show |
07-16-21 | Dusan Lajovic v. Pablo Carreno-Busta UNDER 21.5 | Top | 0-2 | Loss | -108 | 15 h 32 m | Show |
07-14-21 | Mazime Cressy v. Sam Querrey UNDER 23.5 | Top | 2-1 | Loss | -103 | 7 h 14 m | Show |
07-13-21 | Mazime Cressy v. Paolo Lorenzi UNDER 22.5 | Top | 2-0 | Win | 100 | 8 h 50 m | Show |
07-09-21 | Novak Djokovic v. Denis Shapovalov +7 | Top | 3-0 | Win | 100 | 24 h 13 m | Show |
07-08-21 | Karolina Pliskova +3 v. Aryna Sabalenka | Top | 2-1 | Win | 100 | 24 h 43 m | Show |
07-07-21 | Karen Khachanov +4.5 v. Denis Shapovalov | Top | 2-3 | Win | 100 | 23 h 32 m | Show |
07-05-21 | Roger Federer -4.5 v. Lorenzo Sonego | Top | 3-0 | Win | 100 | 29 h 54 m | Show |
07-05-21 | Madison Keys v. Viktorija Golubic UNDER 22 | Top | 0-2 | Push | 0 | 49 h 41 m | Show |
07-01-21 | Roger Federer -5.5 v. Richard Gasquet | Top | 3-0 | Win | 100 | 24 h 7 m | Show |
06-28-21 | Ons Jabeur v. Rebecca Peterson UNDER 19.5 | Top | 2-0 | Win | 100 | 25 h 60 m | Show |
06-28-21 | Iga Swiatek v. Su-Wei Hsieh UNDER 20 | Top | 2-0 | Push | 0 | 25 h 49 m | Show |
06-28-21 | Monica Niculescu v. Aryna Sabalenka UNDER 19 | Top | 0-2 | Win | 100 | 45 h 49 m | Show |
06-25-21 | Petra Kvitova v. Angelique Kerber OVER 21.5 | Top | 1-2 | Win | 100 | 2 h 59 m | Show |
06-24-21 | V Pospisil v. A De Minaur UNDER 23 | Top | 0-2 | Win | 100 | 3 h 41 m | Show |
06-22-21 | Amanda Anisimova v. Andrea Petkovic UNDER 21 | Top | 2-0 | Win | 100 | 3 h 31 m | Show |
06-21-21 | Sara Sorribes Tormo v. M Trevisan UNDER 20 | Top | 2-1 | Loss | -108 | 19 h 53 m | Show |
06-19-21 | Heather Watson v. Donna Vekic UNDER 21 | Top | 2-0 | Win | 100 | 37 h 31 m | Show |
06-18-21 | Philipp Kohlschreiber v. Andrey Rublev UNDER 22 | Top | 0-2 | Win | 100 | 39 h 45 m | Show |
06-15-21 | Yen-Hsun Lu v. Fabio Fognini UNDER 20.5 | Top | 0-2 | Loss | -113 | 24 h 53 m | Show |
06-13-21 | Novak Djokovic -315 v. Stefano Tsitsipas | Top | 3-2 | Win | 100 | 23 h 55 m | Show |
06-11-21 | Novak Djokovic +4.5 v. Rafael Nadal | Top | 3-1 | Win | 100 | 3 h 57 m | Show |
06-11-21 | Johanna Konta v. Alison Van Uytvanck UNDER 21 | Top | 2-0 | Loss | -112 | 16 h 20 m | Show |
06-10-21 | Donna Vekic v. Nina Stojanovic UNDER 20.5 | Top | 0-2 | Win | 100 | 22 h 41 m | Show |